2013 Alphabetical Parade Line Up

Alfredo Pulupa and Assoc.    
Aloha Hula Studio    
Amerian Protection Group    
Arleta HS Mustang Marching Band & Dance Tm    
ARS Lori Chapter    
Assemblyman Scott Wilk    
Associasion de Charros de Sylmar    
Baskin Robbins Coney    
Beachy Elem Woodcraft Rangers    
Bethlehem Lutheran Church & School    
Bishop Alemany High School Drill Team    
Bishop Alemany High School Drumline    
Bob Bennett – 1955 Thunderbird    
Brian Miller – BID    
Brownie Troop 4126    
Brownie Troop 7116    
Brunswick Matador Bowl    
BSA Troop 25    
Canoga Park HS Hunter Band    
Ceasar Milario    
Charros Jaliciences    
Charros Unidos    
Chatsworth HS Marching Band and Drill Team    
Chrysler Performance West Car Club    
Chubad of GH    
Cleveland HS Band    
Concordia Schools – Our Savior’s 1st Lutheran    
Councilmember Englander    
CSA Charros    
CSUN Police Dept. Motorcycle and K9 Units    
Cub Scout Pack 118    
Cub Scout Pack 307    
Cub Scout Pack 415    
Cub Scout Pack 441    
Cub Scout Pack 564    
Cub Scout Pack 911    
Daisy Troop 6916    
Dance, Dance, Dance Studio    
Dennis Schultz    
Dr Curry & Dr Oh, Orthodontices    
Drivers Wanted VW Club    
Ed Levitt – 1964 Olds    
El Oro Way Elem    
Engine 29 – Don Fladin    
Exquisite Car Audio Presents Conejo’s Pinstriping    
Family Nation at Prepatory academy    
Fox Studio of Dance & Gymnastics    
Gotta Dance Studio    
Granada Elementary Woodcraft Rangers    
Granada Hills Chamber Pres. Jerry Askew    
Granada Hills Chrtr HS Highlander Band    
Granada Hills Hon Sheriff John Rennie    
Granada Hills Hon. Mayor Mike Casey    
Granada Hills Honorary Fire Chief Millie Ford    
Granada Hills Job’s Daughters Bethel #289    
Granada Hills Riders    
Granada Hills Rotary Club w/Rotary President    
Granada Hills Woman’s Club    
Grand Marshall – Sponge Bob (Tom Kenny)    
Grupo Tolklorico of UCLA    
GS of Greater LA – Heart of the Valley Service Unit    
GS of Greater LA – Magnolia Srvc Unit 8 Troops    
GS of Greater LA – Summitrose Service Unit    
GS troop 1440    
GS Troop 1818    
GS Troop 2026    
GS Troop 550    
GS Trrop 1722    
Guide Dogs of America    
Hale Charter Academy Drill Team    
Heritage  Christian School    
Homenetmen Scouts & Athletes    
Hope’s House    
James Madison Middle School Drum    
Jane Stanton – Citizen of the Year    
Joe Nishanian – 1984 Corvette    
Kennedy JROTC    
Law Offices of Savin & Bursk    
Lee Hoffman – 1952 Chevy    
Maggie and Pet Medical Center Chatoak    
Magic Mountain characters    
Magnitude Cheer All-Stars    
Martine Muraco    
Michel McComb Fire Academy @ James Monroe    
Mighty Sutter Goldminer Band & Color Guard    
Mike Murphy – Girls Softball    
Mike’s Roofing    
Miss Perfect Attendance – Angie Armento    
Miss San Fernando Valley Teen USA    
Mission Hills Girls Scouts    
Mrs. Dorfman’s 3rd Grd. Class of Indefatigable Winners    
Mt View Elementary Woodcraft Rangers    
Mustang Owners Club of CA with characters    
NJROTC Reseda High School    
No Vly YMCA Yth Sprts & Cheerldrs & Dance Tm    
Nobel Middle School    
North Valley Coalition – Model T    
North Valley Youth Baseball    
Northridge Knights    
Notre Dame High School Irish Knight Band    
Order of Rainbow for Girls    
Panorama HS Band    
Pathway Christian Fellowship    
Patrick Henry Ukulele Club    
Pep Boys    
Pinecrest Schools    
Rancho La Tunera – Charros    
Republic Service    
Reseda Moose Lodge    
Rich Farra    
Rodriquez & Solis Charro    
San Fernando Flojos    
San Fernando Odd Fellows    
San Fernando Rangers    
Santa Rosa Bishop Alemany Cheer    
Scarlet Skinny Dippers – Red Hat Society (YMCA)    
SFV Model A Ford Club    
SFV Roller Derby    
Silver Phantoms of AYSO Region 8    
St. Genevieve HS Band    
St. John Baptist De La Salle School    
Sun Valley Band Drumline    
Sylmar HS Band & Dance    
Sylmar Leadership Academy Drill    
The Fab Girls of the San Fernando Valley    
the Geezers    
The Rage Entertainment Complex    
The Valley Schools    
Time 4 Class Dance team    
Toluca Lake School Drill Team    
Topa Topa Flywheelers    
UCC Chairman John Parker    
Vallarta Supermarkets    
Venture Crew 104    
VFW Post 2323    
Wells Fargo Stage Coach    
Winnetka Park – Ballet Folklor Mexsal    
Woodcraft Ranger Cheer    
Woodlake & Serrania Elem. Cheer Squad