2013 Alphabetical Parade Line Up

Alfredo Pulupa and Assoc.
Aloha Hula Studio
Amerian Protection Group
Arleta HS Mustang Marching Band & Dance Tm
ARS Lori Chapter
Assemblyman Scott Wilk
Associasion de Charros de Sylmar
Baskin Robbins Coney
Beachy Elem Woodcraft Rangers
Bethlehem Lutheran Church & School
Bishop Alemany High School Drill Team
Bishop Alemany High School Drumline
Bob Bennett – 1955 Thunderbird
Brian Miller – BID
Brownie Troop 4126
Brownie Troop 7116
Brunswick Matador Bowl
BSA Troop 25
Canoga Park HS Hunter Band
Ceasar Milario
Charros Jaliciences
Charros Unidos
Chatsworth HS Marching Band and Drill Team
Chrysler Performance West Car Club
Chubad of GH
Cleveland HS Band
Concordia Schools – Our Savior’s 1st Lutheran
Councilmember Englander
CSA Charros
CSUN Police Dept. Motorcycle and K9 Units
Cub Scout Pack 118
Cub Scout Pack 307
Cub Scout Pack 415
Cub Scout Pack 441
Cub Scout Pack 564
Cub Scout Pack 911
Daisy Troop 6916
Dance, Dance, Dance Studio
Dennis Schultz
Dr Curry & Dr Oh, Orthodontices
Drivers Wanted VW Club
Ed Levitt – 1964 Olds
El Oro Way Elem
Engine 29 – Don Fladin
Exquisite Car Audio Presents Conejo’s Pinstriping
Family Nation at Prepatory academy
Fox Studio of Dance & Gymnastics
Gotta Dance Studio
Granada Elementary Woodcraft Rangers
Granada Hills Chamber Pres. Jerry Askew
Granada Hills Chrtr HS Highlander Band
Granada Hills Hon Sheriff John Rennie
Granada Hills Hon. Mayor Mike Casey
Granada Hills Honorary Fire Chief Millie Ford
Granada Hills Job’s Daughters Bethel #289
Granada Hills Riders
Granada Hills Rotary Club w/Rotary President
Granada Hills Woman’s Club
Grand Marshall – Sponge Bob (Tom Kenny)
Grupo Tolklorico of UCLA
GS of Greater LA – Heart of the Valley Service Unit
GS of Greater LA – Magnolia Srvc Unit 8 Troops
GS of Greater LA – Summitrose Service Unit
GS troop 1440
GS Troop 1818
GS Troop 2026
GS Troop 550
GS Trrop 1722
Guide Dogs of America
Hale Charter Academy Drill Team
Heritage  Christian School
Homenetmen Scouts & Athletes
Hope’s House
James Madison Middle School Drum
Jane Stanton – Citizen of the Year
Joe Nishanian – 1984 Corvette
Kennedy JROTC
Law Offices of Savin & Bursk
Lee Hoffman – 1952 Chevy
Maggie and Pet Medical Center Chatoak
Magic Mountain characters
Magnitude Cheer All-Stars
Martine Muraco
Michel McComb Fire Academy @ James Monroe
Mighty Sutter Goldminer Band & Color Guard
Mike Murphy – Girls Softball
Mike’s Roofing
Miss Perfect Attendance – Angie Armento
Miss San Fernando Valley Teen USA
Mission Hills Girls Scouts
Mrs. Dorfman’s 3rd Grd. Class of Indefatigable Winners
Mt View Elementary Woodcraft Rangers
Mustang Owners Club of CA with characters
NJROTC Reseda High School
No Vly YMCA Yth Sprts & Cheerldrs & Dance Tm
Nobel Middle School
North Valley Coalition – Model T
North Valley Youth Baseball
Northridge Knights
Notre Dame High School Irish Knight Band
Order of Rainbow for Girls
Panorama HS Band
Pathway Christian Fellowship
Patrick Henry Ukulele Club
Pep Boys
Pinecrest Schools
Rancho La Tunera – Charros
Republic Service
Reseda Moose Lodge
Rich Farra
Rodriquez & Solis Charro
San Fernando Flojos
San Fernando Odd Fellows
San Fernando Rangers
Santa Rosa Bishop Alemany Cheer
Scarlet Skinny Dippers – Red Hat Society (YMCA)
SFV Model A Ford Club
SFV Roller Derby
Silver Phantoms of AYSO Region 8
St. Genevieve HS Band
St. John Baptist De La Salle School
Sun Valley Band Drumline
Sylmar HS Band & Dance
Sylmar Leadership Academy Drill
The Fab Girls of the San Fernando Valley
the Geezers
The Rage Entertainment Complex
The Valley Schools
Time 4 Class Dance team
Toluca Lake School Drill Team
Topa Topa Flywheelers
UCC Chairman John Parker
Vallarta Supermarkets
Venture Crew 104
VFW Post 2323
Wells Fargo Stage Coach
Winnetka Park – Ballet Folklor Mexsal
Woodcraft Ranger Cheer
Woodlake & Serrania Elem. Cheer Squad

The Valley's Largest Holiday Parade